Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jankorah

Map of Jankorah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhankora,Jankora,Jankorah,Jankurah,Jānkōrah,Jānkōṟa,Jānkūrah,jankwrh,جانكوره,جانکوره, Jānkōrah


Welcome to the Jankorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānkōrah. See Jankorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānkōrah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jankorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:39
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jankorah
Places near Jankorah

Online Dating

Jankorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jankorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jankorah, Afghanistan