-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jana

Map of Jana Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jana,Janah,Jāna,Jānah, Jāna

Jana

Welcome to the Jana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāna. See Jana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāna area. This placemark was added 2002-12-27.

Map of Jana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08222/66.96667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Jana
  •  
Places near Jana

Online Dating

Jana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jana, Afghanistan