Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jalu

Map of Jalu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalu,Jalu,Jalū,جلو, Jalū


Welcome to the Jalu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalū. See Jalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalū area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Jalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jalu
Places near Jalu

Online Dating

Jalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalu, Afghanistan