Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jahangir Rod

Map of Jahangir Rod Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakhangirrud,Hotek Rod,Hōtêk Rōd,Jahangir Rod,Jahangir Rud,Jahāngiṟ Ṟōḏ,Jahāngīr Rōd,Jahāngīr Rūd,جهانگیر رود,هوتک رود, Jahāngīr Rōd

Jahangir Rod

Welcome to the Jahangir Rod google satellite map! This stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahāngīr Rōd. See Jahangir Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahāngīr Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Jahangir Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jahangir Rod
Places near Jahangir Rod

Online Dating

Jahangir Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jahangir Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahangir Rod, Afghanistan