-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Jahangir

Map of Jahangir Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhakhangir,Jahangir,Jahāngīr,jhangyr,جهانگير,جهانگیر, Jahāngīr

Jahangir

Welcome to the Jahangir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahāngīr. See Jahangir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahāngīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Jahangir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49412/67.39623
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jahangir
  •  
Places near Jahangir

Online Dating

Jahangir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jahangir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahangir, Afghanistan