-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Jagh

Map of Koh-e Jagh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhag,Koh-e Jagh,Kohe Jagh,Kohe Jāgh,Kuh-e Jagh,Kōh-e Jāgh,Kūh-e Jāgh,kwh jagh,كوهٔ جاغ,کوه جاغ, Kōh-e Jāgh

Koh-e Jagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Jagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jāgh. See Koh-e Jagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jāgh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Jagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59343/66.49086
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jagh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jagh
Jāgh (1.6 km) Witī (2.8 km) Witī-ye Pā’īn (4.6 km) Kabarghū-ye Bālā (5.5 km) Kabargh (7 km) Chōmar Deh (7.6 km) Kabarghū (8 km) Lūdīn (8.9 km) Hazār Buz (8.9 km) Khundīān (9.5 km) Tōrah Bīālêh Kêlay (9.6 km) Ākhūndzādah Şaḩib Kêlay (9.6 km) Dahan-e Khundīān (10.1 km) ‘Ulūm Kêlay (10.3 km) Kōchkay (11.8 km) Chaghmāt (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jagh, Afghanistan