Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ja`far-e `Ulya

Map of Ja`far-e `Ulya Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhafari-Ulia,Ja`far-e `Olya,Ja`far-e `Ulya,Ja`fare `Ulya,Ja‘far-e ‘Olyā,Ja‘far-e ‘Ulyā,Ja‘faṟe ‘Ulyā,جعفر علیا, Ja‘far-e ‘Ulyā

Ja`far-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Ja`far-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘far-e ‘Ulyā. See Ja`far-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘far-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Ja`far-e `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ja`far-e `Ulya
Places near Ja`far-e `Ulya

Online Dating

Ja`far-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ja`far-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`far-e `Ulya, Afghanistan