Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Hamran

Map of Hamran Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamran,Hamrān,Khamran, Hamrān


Welcome to the Hamran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hamrān. See Hamran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hamrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Hamran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Hamran
Places near Hamran

Online Dating

Hamran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamran, Afghanistan