Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Goramay

Map of Goramay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goramay,Guramay,Gōramay,Gōṟamay,Gūramay,گورمی, Gōramay


Welcome to the Goramay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōramay. See Goramay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōramay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Goramay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Goramay
Places near Goramay

Online Dating

Goramay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Goramay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Goramay, Afghanistan