-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gvaze

Map of Gvaze Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghwaze,Ghwazhe,Ghwaz̲h̲ē,Ghwažē,Gvaze,`Omarzay,‘Omarzay, Gvaze

Gvaze

Welcome to the Gvaze google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gvaze. See Gvaze photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gvaze area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gvaze
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.96167/67.82306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Gvaze
  •  
Places near Gvaze

Online Dating

Gvaze Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gvaze, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gvaze, Afghanistan