Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ghundah Pershah

Map of Ghundah Pershah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghunda Pursa,Ghunda Puṟsa,Ghundah Pershah,Ghundah Purshah,Ghunḏah Pêrshah,Gundapusha, Ghunḏah Pêrshah

Ghundah Pershah

Welcome to the Ghundah Pershah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏah Pêrshah. See Ghundah Pershah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏah Pêrshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghundah Pershah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ghundah Pershah
Places near Ghundah Pershah

Online Dating

Ghundah Pershah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghundah Pershah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundah Pershah, Afghanistan