Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Ghundan Ghar

Map of De Ghundan Ghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Ghundan Ghar,Dê Ghunḏān Ghar,Ghundan Ghar,Ghundān Ghar,Gora Gundangar,Ḏe Ghundān Ghaṟ, Dê Ghunḏān Ghar

De Ghundan Ghar

Welcome to the De Ghundan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Ghunḏān Ghar. See De Ghundan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Ghunḏān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of De Ghundan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2355 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near De Ghundan Ghar
Places near De Ghundan Ghar

Online Dating

De Ghundan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Ghundan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Ghundan Ghar, Afghanistan