Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Ghojorak

Map of Ghojorak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghojorak,Ghujowrak,Ghōjōrak,Ghōjōṟak,Ghūjowrak,Godzhorak,غوجورک, Ghōjōrak


Welcome to the Ghojorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōjōrak. See Ghojorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōjōrak area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Ghojorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ghojorak
Places near Ghojorak

Online Dating

Ghojorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghojorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghojorak, Afghanistan