Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gharay

Map of Gharay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garay,Gharay,Ghaṟay,ghry,غری,غړی, Ghaṟay


Welcome to the Gharay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaṟay. See Gharay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaṟay area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gharay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gharay
Places near Gharay

Online Dating

Gharay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharay, Afghanistan