Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Gerdey Tekhey

Map of Gerdey Tekhey Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdey Tekhay,Gerdey Tekhey,Geṟḏēy Tekhay,Girdaytikhay,Gêrdêy Têkhêy, Gêrdêy Têkhêy

Gerdey Tekhey

Welcome to the Gerdey Tekhey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrdêy Têkhêy. See Gerdey Tekhey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrdêy Têkhêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gerdey Tekhey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gerdey Tekhey
Places near Gerdey Tekhey

Online Dating

Gerdey Tekhey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerdey Tekhey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerdey Tekhey, Afghanistan