Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Faturay

Map of Faturay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faturay,Fātūṟay,Fāţūray,فاطوری, Fāţūray


Welcome to the Faturay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fāţūray. See Faturay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fāţūray area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Faturay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Faturay
Places near Faturay

Online Dating

Faturay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Faturay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faturay, Afghanistan