-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Duru

Map of Duru Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Duru,Dūru,ډورو,Ḏūrū, Duru

Duru

Welcome to the Duru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Duru. See Duru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Duru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Duru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83555/66.37774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:47
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Duru
  •  
Places near Duru

Online Dating

Duru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Duru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Duru, Afghanistan