Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → De Shayr Karez

Map of De Shayr Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Ser Karez,De Shayr Karez,De Shir Kariz,De Shīr Kārīz,Dê Shayr Kārēz,Sherkarez,d shyr karyz,د شير كاريز,د شیر کارېز,Ḏe Sēṟ Kāṟēz, Dê Shayr Kārēz

De Shayr Karez

Welcome to the De Shayr Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shayr Kārēz. See De Shayr Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shayr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of De Shayr Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near De Shayr Karez
Places near De Shayr Karez

Online Dating

De Shayr Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Shayr Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shayr Karez, Afghanistan