Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Deh

Map of Deh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh,Dekh,ده, Deh


Welcome to the Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh. See Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Deh
Places near Deh
Deh (0 km) ‘Ulūm-e ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Sēwak (1.5 km) Sowsang (1.6 km) Sar Chashmah (2.3 km) Surkhchak (2.5 km) Imad (2.9 km) Ghowch Deh (3 km) Surkh Jōy (3.4 km) Bālā Deh (3.5 km) Safēd Būlāq (3.5 km) Taylūm (3.7 km) Manān Khūnah (3.8 km) Maīdān-e Suflá (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh, Afghanistan