Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Degak

Map of Degak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Degak,Dēgak,dygk,دیگک,دېگک, Dēgak


Welcome to the Degak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēgak. See Degak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēgak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Degak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Degak
Places near Degak

Online Dating

Degak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Degak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Degak, Afghanistan