Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Dahan-e Khundian

Map of Dahan-e Khundian Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Khundian,Dahan-e Khundyan,Dahan-e Khundyān,Dahan-e Khundīān,Dakhani-Khundian,dhn khndyan,دهن خندیان,دهنٔ خنديان, Dahan-e Khundīān

Dahan-e Khundian

Welcome to the Dahan-e Khundian google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Khundīān. See Dahan-e Khundian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Khundīān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dahan-e Khundian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Khundian
Places near Dahan-e Khundian

Online Dating

Dahan-e Khundian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Khundian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Khundian, Afghanistan