Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Daftani

Map of Daftani Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daftani,Daftāni,Daftānī,دفتانی, Daftānī


Welcome to the Daftani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daftānī. See Daftani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daftānī area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Daftani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Daftani
Places near Daftani

Online Dating

Daftani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daftani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daftani, Afghanistan