Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Dab

Map of Dab Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dab,دب,ډب,Ḏab, Ḏab


Welcome to the Dab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏab. See Dab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏab area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Dab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dab
Places near Dab

Online Dating

Dab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dab, Afghanistan