-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chinar

Map of Chinar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenar,Cenāṟ,Chenar,Chenār,Chinar,Chinār,چنار, Chinār

Chinar

Welcome to the Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinār. See Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinār area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05226/67.55518
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chinar
  •  
Places near Chinar
Chinār (0 km) Chatrêy (2.9 km) Jalālzaī (4.3 km) Jalū (4.5 km) Chīnah (5.2 km) Chinah Kêlay (5.3 km) Karam Kalā (5.5 km) Iraki (6.1 km) Rinday (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sa‘dullāh (6.8 km) Taṯī (7.3 km) Kālizaī (7.4 km) Sulţānzaī (7.5 km) ‘Azīzullāh Khān Kalā (7.9 km) Kamkay Shikhō (8.1 km) Kalā (8.1 km) Dēwālgay (8.3 km) Laṯak (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinar, Afghanistan