Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chowni

Map of Chowni Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawni,Chauni,Chawni,Chawnī,Chowni,Chownī,Čawni,چونی, Chownī


Welcome to the Chowni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chownī. See Chowni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chownī area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Chowni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chowni
Places near Chowni
Chownī (0 km) Wudkal (0.5 km) Kūshah (0.5 km) Zarsang (1.1 km) Mūrpāy (1.1 km) Qaburghah (1.2 km) Bukhchajāy (1.4 km) Chihil Khānah (1.5 km) Sar Āw wa Andaṟ (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Biland (2.6 km) Khānjū (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Chowni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowni, Afghanistan