-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Charkhbad

Map of Charkhbad Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhbad,Charkhbad,Charkhbād,Čarkhbād,چرخباد, Charkhbād

Charkhbad

Welcome to the Charkhbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkhbād. See Charkhbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkhbād area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Charkhbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.94929/67.28878
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Charkhbad
  •  
Places near Charkhbad

Online Dating

Charkhbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charkhbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhbad, Afghanistan