Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chambaran

Map of Chambaran Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cambaran,Cambaṟān,Chambaran,Chambarān,Chanbaran,Chanbarān,chnbran,چمبران,چنبران, Chambarān


Welcome to the Chambaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chambarān. See Chambaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chambarān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chambaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chambaran
Places near Chambaran
Chambarān (0 km) Kashmīr Khēl (1.6 km) Kāsh (2.3 km) Indzêr (2.5 km) Aşghar Khēl (2.9 km) Lōy Khākah (4.1 km) Bṟêj Kêlay (4.3 km) Kuchnay Khākah (4.6 km) Muḩammad Khēlō Kêlay (4.7 km) Bōstān Khēl (5 km) Muḩammad Khēl (5.1 km) Gand Āw (5.2 km) Khānō Khēl (6.1 km) Ghbargay (6.4 km) Ōtakzaī (7 km) Band-e Girdinay (7.6 km) Purlah Khēl (8.1 km) Shakhāl (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Chambaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chambaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chambaran, Afghanistan