-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chalbar

Map of Chalbar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calbar,Chal'bar,Chalbar,Chal’bar,Čalbar,چلبر, Chalbar

Chalbar

Welcome to the Chalbar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalbar. See Chalbar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalbar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chalbar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42326/66.37436
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chalbar
  •  
Places near Chalbar

Online Dating

Chalbar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chalbar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalbar, Afghanistan