Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chaktamur

Map of Chaktamur Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caktamur,Chaktamur,Chaktamūr,Čaktamūr, Chaktamūr


Welcome to the Chaktamur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaktamūr. See Chaktamur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaktamūr area. This placemark was added 2002-12-27.

Map of Chaktamur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chaktamur
Places near Chaktamur

Online Dating

Chaktamur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaktamur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaktamur, Afghanistan