Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chahar Tir

Map of Chahar Tir Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahartir,Cahāṟtīṟ,Chahar Tir,Chahār Tīr,Chakhartir,chhar tyr,چهار تير,چهار تیر, Chahār Tīr

Chahar Tir

Welcome to the Chahar Tir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Tīr. See Chahar Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Tīr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chahar Tir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chahar Tir
Places near Chahar Tir

Online Dating

Chahar Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Tir, Afghanistan