Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Chatrey

Map of Chatrey Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Catrey,Catṟēy,Chashray,Chatrey,Chatrêy,Chatrēy,چترۍ, Chatrêy


Welcome to the Chatrey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chatrêy. See Chatrey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chatrêy area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Chatrey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Chatrey
Places near Chatrey

Online Dating

Chatrey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chatrey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chatrey, Afghanistan