-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Butaw

Map of Butaw Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Butau,Butaw,Butāw,بتاو, Butāw

Butaw

Welcome to the Butaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Butāw. See Butaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Butāw area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Butaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84798/67.28848
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Butaw
  •  
Places near Butaw

Online Dating

Butaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Butaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Butaw, Afghanistan