Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Buragay

Map of Buragay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowragay,Buraga`y,Buragay,Būragay,Būṟaga‘y,بورگی, Būragay


Welcome to the Buragay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būragay. See Buragay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būragay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Buragay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Buragay
Places near Buragay

Online Dating

Buragay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buragay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buragay, Afghanistan