Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bukhchajay

Map of Bukhchajay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bukhcajay,Bukhchadzhay,Bukhchajay,Bukhchajāy,Bukhčajāy,بخچجای, Bukhchajāy


Welcome to the Bukhchajay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bukhchajāy. See Bukhchajay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bukhchajāy area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Bukhchajay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bukhchajay
Places near Bukhchajay

Online Dating

Bukhchajay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bukhchajay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukhchajay, Afghanistan