Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bowko

Map of Bowko Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boko,Boku,Bowko,Bōko,Bōkō,bwkw,بوكو,بوکو, Bowko


Welcome to the Bowko google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowko. See Bowko photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowko area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bowko
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bowko
Places near Bowko

Online Dating

Bowko Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bowko, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowko, Afghanistan