-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Batah

Map of Batah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bata,Batah,Baṯah,Razvaliny Bata,bth,بته,بټه, Baṯah

Batah

Welcome to the Batah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baṯah. See Batah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baṯah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Batah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3537/66.82843
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Batah
  •  
Places near Batah

Online Dating

Batah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batah, Afghanistan