Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Basu Khel

Map of Basu Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basu Khel,Basu Kheyl,Basū Kheyl,Basū Khēl,بسو خيل,بسو خېل, Basū Khēl

Basu Khel

Welcome to the Basu Khel google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basū Khēl. See Basu Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basū Khēl area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Basu Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Basu Khel
Places near Basu Khel

Online Dating

Basu Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basu Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basu Khel, Afghanistan