Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bashah

Map of Bashah Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basa,Basai,Basha,Bashah,Bashai,Bāshah,Bāshai,Bās̄ai,Bāša,باشه, Bāshah


Welcome to the Bashah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshah. See Bashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshah area. This placemark was added 2005-01-14.

Map of Bashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bashah
Places near Bashah

Online Dating

Bashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashah, Afghanistan