Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Barah Khan

Map of Barah Khan Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barah Khan,Barah Khān,Barakan,Barakhan,Barakhān,بره خان, Barah Khān

Barah Khan

Welcome to the Barah Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Khān. See Barah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Khān area. This placemark was added 2005-02-28.

Map of Barah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Barah Khan
Places near Barah Khan

Online Dating

Barah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Khan, Afghanistan