-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bangesh

Map of Bangesh Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banges,Bangesh,Bangêsh,Bangēš,بنگش, Bangêsh

Bangesh

Welcome to the Bangesh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bangêsh. See Bangesh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bangêsh area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Bangesh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96531/67.23015
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Bangesh
  •  
Places near Bangesh
Bangêsh (0 km) Ghār Sang (3 km) Kūnagh (3.1 km) Dzangalī (4 km) Mīrzī (4.9 km) Shaftal (4.9 km) Turgān (5.1 km) Tukmī (5.3 km) Charkhbād (5.8 km) Wujar (5.9 km) Chākah (6 km)

Online Dating

Bangesh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bangesh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bangesh, Afghanistan