Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Bagh Chahar

Map of Bagh Chahar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagchakhar,Bagh Chahar,Baghcahar,Bāgh Chahār,Bāghčahār,باغ چهار, Bāgh Chahār

Bagh Chahar

Welcome to the Bagh Chahar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh Chahār. See Bagh Chahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh Chahār area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Bagh Chahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Bagh Chahar
Places near Bagh Chahar

Online Dating

Bagh Chahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh Chahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh Chahar, Afghanistan