Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Babuzay

Map of Babuzay Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babuzai,Babuzay,Bābūzay,Bābūzaī,babwzy,بابوزی, Babuzay


Welcome to the Babuzay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Babuzay. See Babuzay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Babuzay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Babuzay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Babuzay
Places near Babuzay

Online Dating

Babuzay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babuzay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babuzay, Afghanistan