-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Babur

Map of Babur Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bābur

Babur

Welcome to the Babur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābur. See Babur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābur area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Babur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92778/67.63083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Babur
  •  
Places near Babur
Bābur (0.2 km) Spīnē Khūnē (2.1 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shumūlzaī (2.6 km) Kārēz (2.9 km) Jangī Kalā (3 km) Naşrullāh Khēl (3.3 km) Gūdū Khēl (4 km) Shāwō Khēl (4 km) Chīnah (4.3 km) Katlay (4.4 km) Samōgaī (4.6 km) Dilêy (4.8 km) Shāmah (4.8 km) Zaṟah Kalā (4.8 km) ‘Alam ud Dīn Mēnah (5.8 km) Rozik (6.3 km) Ākhūnd Kêlay (6.4 km) ‘Abbās Khēl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Babur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Babur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babur, Afghanistan