Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Babu

Map of Babu Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babu,Bābū,Qaryeh-ye Babu,Qaryeh-ye Bābū,بابو, Bābū


Welcome to the Babu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābū. See Babu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Babu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Babu
Places near Babu

Online Dating

Babu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babu, Afghanistan