-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Rod-e Atghar

Map of Rod-e Atghar Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atgar,Rod-e Atghar,Rode Atghar,Rud-e Atghar,Rōd-e Aţghar,Rūd-e Aţghar,rwd atghr,رود اطغر,رودٔ اطغر,Ṟōḏe Aṯghaṟ, Rōd-e Aţghar

Rod-e Atghar

Welcome to the Rod-e Atghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Aţghar. See Rod-e Atghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Aţghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Atghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.83771/67.4586
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Rod-e Atghar
  •  
Places near Rod-e Atghar
Hilitū (1.3 km) Ghaṟaī (3.4 km) Sūrī Kêlay (5.1 km) Muḩammad Kêlay (5.1 km) Isḩāqzī Kêlay (5.3 km) Ghōrī Kêlay (5.3 km) Sāwut Khēl (7.1 km) Ghwaṟyāsah Kêlay (7.1 km) Kashāṉêy (7.6 km) Tsuāy Kêlay (8 km) Ḏāgī Kêlay (8.4 km) Muḩammad Kêlay (8.6 km) Nīkêh Gānō Kêlay (8.6 km) Aladīn Kārēz (8.7 km) Rōd-e Basō Khēl (8.9 km) Khwājah Khēl (9.5 km) Ḩājī Bahānah (9.7 km) Ţā’ir Kêlay (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Atghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Atghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Atghar, Afghanistan