Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Asghar Khel

Map of Asghar Khel Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asgarkheyl',Asgarkheyl’,Asghar Khel,Asghar Kheyl,Asgharkhel,Asghaṟkhēl,Aşghar Kheyl,Aşghar Khēl,asghr khyl,اصغر خيل,اصغر خېل, Aşghar Khēl

Asghar Khel

Welcome to the Asghar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aşghar Khēl. See Asghar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aşghar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Asghar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Asghar Khel
Places near Asghar Khel
Aşghar Khēl (0 km) Kāsh (2.3 km) Bōstān Khēl (2.5 km) Kashmīr Khēl (2.9 km) Chambarān (2.9 km) Bṟêj Kêlay (2.9 km) Indzêr (3.7 km) Band-e Girdinay (5 km) Gand Āw (5.3 km) Muḩammad Khēlō Kêlay (6.3 km) Muḩammad Khēl (6.5 km) Ghbargay (6.6 km) Shakhāl (7 km) Lōy Khākah (7 km) Dê ‘Abdur Rashīd Chambar (7 km) Kuchnay Khākah (7.5 km) Hōtak (8.3 km) Ōtakzaī (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Asghar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asghar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asghar Khel, Afghanistan