Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Asghari

Map of Asghari Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asgari,Asghari,Aşgharī,اصغری, Aşgharī


Welcome to the Asghari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aşgharī. See Asghari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aşgharī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asghari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Asghari
Places near Asghari
Aşgharī (0 km) Fayrōz Khān (0.3 km) Kharwānī (0.7 km) Khān Muḩammad (1.2 km) ‘Us̄mān Ghanī (1.3 km) Zargar (2.4 km) Shāh Barāt (2.4 km) Daftānī (2.9 km) Barlakī (2.9 km) Ḩājī Tāj Muḩammad (3.1 km) Jamāl Khēl (3.3 km) Qayyūm Kêlay (3.4 km) Ja‘far-e Suflá (3.6 km) Ja`far-e Soflá (3.7 km) Shamizī (3.7 km) Muḩammad Afẕal (4 km) Lālī Kêlay (4 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Asghari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asghari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asghari, Afghanistan