Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Alma Sang

Map of Alma Sang Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'masang,Alamsang,Alma Sang,Almā Sang,Alāmsang,Al’masang,alamsng,الامسنگ,الما سنگ, Almā Sang

Alma Sang

Welcome to the Alma Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almā Sang. See Alma Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almā Sang area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Alma Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Alma Sang
Places near Alma Sang

Online Dating

Alma Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alma Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alma Sang, Afghanistan