Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → Koh-e Algak

Map of Koh-e Algak Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Al'gak,Gory Al’gak,Koh-e Algak,Kohe Algak,Kuh-e Algak,Kōh-e Algak,Kūh-e Algak,كوۀ الگك,کوه الگک, Kōh-e Algak

Koh-e Algak

Welcome to the Koh-e Algak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Algak. See Koh-e Algak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Algak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Algak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Algak
Places near Koh-e Algak

Online Dating

Koh-e Algak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Algak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Algak, Afghanistan