-->
Main → Afghanistan → Zabul Province → `Alam Karez

Map of `Alam Karez Zabul Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alam Karez,Alam Kāṟēz,`Alam Karez,`Alam Kariz,علم كاريز,علم کارېز,‘Alam Kārēz,‘Alam Kārīz, ‘Alam Kārēz

`Alam Karez

Welcome to the `Alam Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Zabul Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alam Kārēz. See `Alam Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alam Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of `Alam Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Zabul Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7394/67.36345
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:08
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near `Alam Karez
  •  
Places near `Alam Karez

Online Dating

`Alam Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alam Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alam Karez, Afghanistan